House Prices in CR2 0DT

South Croydon 11 properties Avg. price: £192,114
11
Properties
£192K
Average Price
£76K
Lowest Sale
£370K
Highest Sale

Price Trends

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average house price in CR2 0DT?

The average house price in CR2 0DT, South Croydon is £192,114. Prices range from £76,250 to £370,000.

How many properties are in CR2 0DT?

There are 11 properties in CR2 0DT, South Croydon.

What types of properties are in CR2 0DT?

CR2 0DT contains 10 flat / maisonette properties, 1 detached properties.

How have house prices changed in CR2 0DT?

Average house prices in CR2 0DT have fallen by 33.8% from £370,000 in 2002 to £245,000 in 2022.

Where is CR2 0DT located?

CR2 0DT is located in South Croydon, Greater London, England.