House Prices in M46 0EH

Manchester 12 properties Avg. price: £53,167
12
Properties
£53K
Average Price
£10K
Lowest Sale
£85K
Highest Sale

Price Trends

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average house price in M46 0EH?

The average house price in M46 0EH, Manchester is £53,167. Prices range from £10,000 to £85,000.

How many properties are in M46 0EH?

There are 12 properties in M46 0EH, Manchester.

What types of properties are in M46 0EH?

M46 0EH contains 10 terraced properties, 2 flat / maisonette properties.

How have house prices changed in M46 0EH?

Average house prices in M46 0EH have risen by 270.8% from £22,250 in 1997 to £82,500 in 2024.

Where is M46 0EH located?

M46 0EH is located in Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.