1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ

Semi-Detached Freehold PE11 4EQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£356,000 ▲ 121.8%
Sold 22 Oct 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Oct 2007 £356,000 ▲ 121.8% Semi-detached
17 Oct 2005 £160,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ?

1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ last sold for £356,000 on 22 Oct 2007.

How many times has 1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ been sold?

1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 121.8% from £160,500 (2005) to £356,000 (2007).

What type of property is 1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ?

1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 1, Bakers Yard, Gosberton, Spalding, PE11 4EQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.