1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW

Semi-Detached Freehold M28 7FW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£58,400 ▲ 148.5%
Sold 18 Sep 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Sep 2006 £58,400 ▲ 148.5% Semi-detached
15 Aug 1997 £23,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW?

1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW last sold for £58,400 on 18 Sep 2006.

How many times has 1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW been sold?

1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW changed over time?

The price has increased by 148.5% from £23,500 (1997) to £58,400 (2006).

What type of property is 1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW?

1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 1, Kendal Grove, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7FW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.