1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD

Terraced Freehold M41 9DD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£151,000 ▲ 143.5%
Sold 19 Oct 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Oct 2009 £151,000 ▲ 143.5% Terraced
30 Jun 2000 £62,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD last sold for £151,000 on 19 Oct 2009.

How many times has 1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD been sold?

1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD changed over time?

The price has increased by 143.5% from £62,000 (2000) to £151,000 (2009).

What type of property is 1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD is a terraced, freehold.

Is 1, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.