1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ

Semi-Detached Leasehold M25 1QZ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£230,000 ▲ 191.2%
Sold 10 Feb 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Feb 2012 £230,000 ▲ 191.2% Semi-detached
20 Feb 1998 £78,995 ▼ 7.1% Semi-detached
11 Jul 1997 £85,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ?

1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ last sold for £230,000 on 10 Feb 2012.

How many times has 1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ been sold?

1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 170.6% from £85,000 (1997) to £230,000 (2012).

What type of property is 1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ?

1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 1, Park Place, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1QZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.