1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD

Semi-Detached Freehold M25 1DD 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£91,500 ▲ 27.1%
Sold 21 Nov 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
21 Nov 2003 £91,500 ▲ 27.1% Semi-detached
5 Jul 2002 £72,000 ▲ 87% Semi-detached
30 Sep 1997 £38,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD?

1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD last sold for £91,500 on 21 Nov 2003.

How many times has 1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD been sold?

1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD changed over time?

The price has increased by 137.7% from £38,500 (1997) to £91,500 (2003).

What type of property is 1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD?

1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 1, Rectory Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1DD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.