1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ

Semi-Detached Freehold RH16 2QQ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£497,950 ▲ 24.5%
Sold 12 Dec 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Dec 2014 £497,950 ▲ 24.5% Semi-detached
7 Aug 2006 £400,000 ▲ 39.4% Semi-detached
19 Dec 2002 £287,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ?

1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ last sold for £497,950 on 12 Dec 2014.

How many times has 1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ been sold?

1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 73.5% from £287,000 (2002) to £497,950 (2014).

What type of property is 1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ?

1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 1, Walstead Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.