1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF

Semi-Detached Freehold M19 1QF 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▼ 6.7%
Sold 30 May 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 May 2014 £125,000 ▼ 6.7% Semi-detached
17 Nov 2006 £134,000 ▲ 12.6% Semi-detached
17 Sep 2004 £119,000 ▲ 65.3% Semi-detached
21 Jun 2002 £72,000 ▲ 102.8% Semi-detached
14 May 1997 £35,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF?

1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF last sold for £125,000 on 30 May 2014.

How many times has 1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF been sold?

1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF changed over time?

The price has increased by 252.1% from £35,500 (1997) to £125,000 (2014).

What type of property is 1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF?

1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 1, Watford Road, Manchester, M19 1QF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited