10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ

Terraced Leasehold M30 7HQ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£75,000 ▲ 103%
Sold 26 Jun 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Jun 2009 £75,000 ▲ 103% Terraced
26 Apr 2002 £36,950 ▲ 66.8% Terraced
19 Jan 1996 £22,150 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ?

10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ last sold for £75,000 on 26 Jun 2009.

How many times has 10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ been sold?

10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 238.6% from £22,150 (1996) to £75,000 (2009).

What type of property is 10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ?

10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 10, Holt Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7HQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited