10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB

Detached Freehold M23 9JB 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£234,000 ▲ 0.4%
Sold 17 Oct 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Oct 2014 £234,000 ▲ 0.4% Detached
3 Aug 2007 £233,000 ▲ 42.9% Detached
21 Feb 2003 £163,000 ▲ 29.4% Detached
15 Dec 2000 £126,000 ▲ 26% Detached
2 Jul 1997 £99,995 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB?

10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB last sold for £234,000 on 17 Oct 2014.

How many times has 10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB been sold?

10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB changed over time?

The price has increased by 134% from £99,995 (1997) to £234,000 (2014).

What type of property is 10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB?

10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB is a detached, freehold.

Is 10, Jack Brady Close, Manchester, M23 9JB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited