Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2008 | £70,500 | ▲ 123.8% | Terraced |
| 8 Sep 2005 | £31,500 | ▲ 5% | Terraced |
| 24 Apr 2002 | £30,000 | — | Terraced |
10, Peter Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JF last sold for £70,500 on 13 Oct 2008.
10, Peter Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JF has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 135% from £30,000 (2002) to £70,500 (2008).
10, Peter Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0JF is a terraced, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.
Create a free account to unlock unlimited property views, save searches, and track price changes.
All government property data remains free. We'll never charge for publicly funded information.