10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW

Terraced Freehold M19 3FW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£98,950 ▲ 51.1%
Sold 31 Mar 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Mar 2006 £98,950 ▲ 51.1% Terraced
25 Jun 2004 £65,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW?

10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW last sold for £98,950 on 31 Mar 2006.

How many times has 10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW been sold?

10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW changed over time?

The price has increased by 51.1% from £65,500 (2004) to £98,950 (2006).

What type of property is 10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW?

10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW is a terraced, freehold.

Is 10, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited