10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT

Semi-Detached Freehold M24 2NT 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£36,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 10 Nov 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Nov 2000 £36,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
4 Aug 1998 £36,000 ▲ 56.5% Semi-detached
14 Nov 1997 £23,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT?

10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT last sold for £36,000 on 10 Nov 2000.

How many times has 10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT been sold?

10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT changed over time?

The price has increased by 56.5% from £23,000 (1997) to £36,000 (2000).

What type of property is 10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT?

10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 10, Shelley Avenue, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2NT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.