101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF

Terraced Leasehold M24 1DF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£196,500 ▲ 109%
Sold 2 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Aug 2024 £196,500 ▲ 109% Terraced
16 Jul 2010 £94,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF?

101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF last sold for £196,500 on 2 Aug 2024.

How many times has 101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF been sold?

101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF changed over time?

The price has increased by 109% from £94,000 (2010) to £196,500 (2024).

What type of property is 101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF?

101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 101, Mill Fold Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1DF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.