104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN

Semi-Detached Freehold M29 7AN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£77,000 ▲ 280.4%
Sold 23 Sep 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Sep 2011 £77,000 ▲ 280.4% Semi-detached
19 Aug 2002 £20,240 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN?

104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN last sold for £77,000 on 23 Sep 2011.

How many times has 104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN been sold?

104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN changed over time?

The price has increased by 280.4% from £20,240 (2002) to £77,000 (2011).

What type of property is 104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN?

104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 104, Princes Avenue, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited