11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL

Terraced Leasehold M35 9WL 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£175,000 ▼ 6.9%
Sold 11 Apr 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Apr 2014 £175,000 ▼ 6.9% Terraced
13 Apr 2006 £188,000 ▲ 31.9% Terraced
15 Aug 2003 £142,500 ▲ 137.5% Terraced
3 Dec 2001 £60,000 ▲ 9.1% Terraced
12 Nov 1999 £55,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL?

11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL last sold for £175,000 on 11 Apr 2014.

How many times has 11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL been sold?

11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL changed over time?

The price has increased by 218.2% from £55,000 (1999) to £175,000 (2014).

What type of property is 11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL?

11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 11, Ashton Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9WL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited