11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH

Detached Leasehold M29 8GH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£264,000 ▲ 123.7%
Sold 9 Jun 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Jun 2006 £264,000 ▲ 123.7% Detached
28 May 1997 £118,000 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH?

11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH last sold for £264,000 on 9 Jun 2006.

How many times has 11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH been sold?

11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH changed over time?

The price has increased by 123.7% from £118,000 (1997) to £264,000 (2006).

What type of property is 11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH?

11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH is a detached, leasehold.

Is 11, Highcrest Grove, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 8GH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.