11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH

Detached Freehold M23 1LH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£210,000 ▲ 4%
Sold 23 Jul 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jul 2014 £210,000 ▲ 4% Detached
24 Feb 2006 £202,000 ▲ 132.2% Detached
19 Dec 1997 £86,995 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH?

11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH last sold for £210,000 on 23 Jul 2014.

How many times has 11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH been sold?

11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH changed over time?

The price has increased by 141.4% from £86,995 (1997) to £210,000 (2014).

What type of property is 11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH?

11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH is a detached, freehold.

Is 11, Kempsford Close, Manchester, M23 1LH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.