11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH

Semi-Detached Leasehold M20 5QH 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£207,000 ▲ 7.8%
Sold 9 Nov 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Nov 2012 £207,000 ▲ 7.8% Semi-detached
17 Mar 2006 £192,000 ▲ 47.7% Semi-detached
8 Aug 2003 £129,950 ▲ 9.7% Semi-detached
17 Jan 2003 £118,500 ▲ 52% Semi-detached
8 Oct 1999 £77,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH?

11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH last sold for £207,000 on 9 Nov 2012.

How many times has 11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH been sold?

11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH changed over time?

The price has increased by 165.6% from £77,950 (1999) to £207,000 (2012).

What type of property is 11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH?

11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 11, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited