11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE

Semi-Detached Freehold M43 7SE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£38,950 ▲ 77%
Sold 5 Jun 1998
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Jun 1998 £38,950 ▲ 77% Semi-detached
25 Feb 1997 £22,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE?

11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE last sold for £38,950 on 5 Jun 1998.

How many times has 11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE been sold?

11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE changed over time?

The price has increased by 77% from £22,000 (1997) to £38,950 (1998).

What type of property is 11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE?

11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 11, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.