113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT

Semi-Detached Leasehold M26 2UT 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,950 ▲ 103.8%
Sold 17 Oct 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Oct 2003 £105,950 ▲ 103.8% Semi-detached
19 Nov 1999 £52,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT?

113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT last sold for £105,950 on 17 Oct 2003.

How many times has 113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT been sold?

113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT changed over time?

The price has increased by 103.8% from £52,000 (1999) to £105,950 (2003).

What type of property is 113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT?

113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 113, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited