11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD

Terraced Freehold BA2 4LD 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▼ 64.3%
Sold 30 Nov 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Nov 2012 £125,000 ▼ 64.3% Flat / Maisonette
17 Sep 2007 £350,000 ▲ 169.2% Terraced
31 Jan 2003 £130,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD?

11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD last sold for £125,000 on 30 Nov 2012.

How many times has 11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD been sold?

11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD changed over time?

The price has decreased by 3.8% from £130,000 (2003) to £125,000 (2012).

What type of property is 11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD?

11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD is a terraced, freehold.

Is 11A, Claverton Buildings, Bath, BA2 4LD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.