12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX

Detached Freehold M25 0EX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£475,000 ▲ 58.9%
Sold 5 Jul 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Jul 2004 £475,000 ▲ 58.9% Detached
8 Aug 2001 £299,000 ▲ 86.9% Detached
30 Apr 1996 £160,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX?

12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX last sold for £475,000 on 5 Jul 2004.

How many times has 12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX been sold?

12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX changed over time?

The price has increased by 196.9% from £160,000 (1996) to £475,000 (2004).

What type of property is 12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX?

12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX is a detached, freehold.

Is 12, Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0EX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.