12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF

Semi-Detached Freehold M41 7HF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£137,500 ▲ 28.6%
Sold 22 Jan 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Jan 2015 £137,500 ▲ 28.6% Semi-detached
11 Apr 2003 £106,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF?

12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF last sold for £137,500 on 22 Jan 2015.

How many times has 12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF been sold?

12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF changed over time?

The price has increased by 28.6% from £106,950 (2003) to £137,500 (2015).

What type of property is 12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF?

12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 12, Hoy Drive, Urmston, Manchester, M41 7HF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.