12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG

Semi-Detached Freehold M25 0LG 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£57,000 ▼ 26%
Sold 14 Mar 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Mar 2013 £57,000 ▼ 26% Semi-detached
10 Jul 2002 £77,000 ▲ 0.7% Semi-detached
19 Dec 2001 £76,500 ▲ 70% Semi-detached
23 May 2001 £45,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG?

12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG last sold for £57,000 on 14 Mar 2013.

How many times has 12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG been sold?

12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG changed over time?

The price has increased by 26.7% from £45,000 (2001) to £57,000 (2013).

What type of property is 12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG?

12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 12, Princess Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0LG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.