12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ

Terraced Leasehold M28 2JJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£165,000 ▲ 187%
Sold 13 Dec 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
13 Dec 2002 £165,000 ▲ 187% Terraced
12 Dec 1997 £57,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ?

12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ last sold for £165,000 on 13 Dec 2002.

How many times has 12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ been sold?

12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 187% from £57,500 (1997) to £165,000 (2002).

What type of property is 12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ?

12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 12, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.