12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE

Detached Freehold DN38 6FE EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£144,950 ▲ 104.2%
Sold 28 Jan 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Jan 2010 £144,950 ▲ 104.2% Detached
31 Aug 2000 £71,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE last sold for £144,950 on 28 Jan 2010.

How many times has 12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE been sold?

12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE changed over time?

The price has increased by 104.2% from £71,000 (2000) to £144,950 (2010).

What type of property is 12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 67/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 12, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.