128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS

Terraced Freehold M30 0LS 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£100,000 ▲ 100%
Sold 8 May 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 May 2006 £100,000 ▲ 100% Terraced
16 Aug 2005 £50,000 ▲ 25% Terraced
10 Aug 2001 £40,000 ▲ 48.1% Terraced
1 Apr 1997 £27,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS?

128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS last sold for £100,000 on 8 May 2006.

How many times has 128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS been sold?

128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS changed over time?

The price has increased by 270.4% from £27,000 (1997) to £100,000 (2006).

What type of property is 128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS?

128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 128, Church Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0LS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.