13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN

Terraced Freehold PE6 0EN 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£123,000 ▼ 12.1%
Sold 18 Oct 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Oct 2013 £123,000 ▼ 12.1% Detached
9 Jul 2008 £140,000 ▲ 27.3% Terraced
25 May 2005 £110,000 ▲ 39.2% Terraced
2 Oct 2001 £78,995 ▲ 182.1% Terraced
20 Aug 1999 £28,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN?

13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN last sold for £123,000 on 18 Oct 2013.

How many times has 13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN been sold?

13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN changed over time?

The price has increased by 339.3% from £28,000 (1999) to £123,000 (2013).

What type of property is 13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN?

13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 13, East Street, Crowland, Peterborough, PE6 0EN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited