13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD

Terraced Leasehold M8 5BD 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,000 ▲ 40.2%
Sold 21 Jun 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
21 Jun 2006 £115,000 ▲ 40.2% Terraced
6 Jan 2006 £82,000 ▲ 763.2% Terraced
12 Mar 2001 £9,500 ▼ 22.4% Terraced
7 Feb 2001 £12,250 ▼ 52.8% Terraced
21 Feb 1997 £25,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD?

13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD last sold for £115,000 on 21 Jun 2006.

How many times has 13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD been sold?

13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD changed over time?

The price has increased by 343.2% from £25,950 (1997) to £115,000 (2006).

What type of property is 13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD?

13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 13, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.