13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN

Terraced Freehold M41 9BN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£154,500 ▲ 98.1%
Sold 2 Nov 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Nov 2007 £154,500 ▲ 98.1% Terraced
13 Jun 2002 £78,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN?

13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN last sold for £154,500 on 2 Nov 2007.

How many times has 13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN been sold?

13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN changed over time?

The price has increased by 98.1% from £78,000 (2002) to £154,500 (2007).

What type of property is 13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN?

13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 13, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.