130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX

Detached Leasehold M29 7AX 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£154,500 ▲ 8.8%
Sold 31 Oct 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Oct 2014 £154,500 ▲ 8.8% Semi-detached
16 Sep 2011 £142,000 ▲ 5.2% Detached
3 Jun 2005 £135,000 ▲ 117.7% Detached
17 Aug 1999 £62,000 ▼ 20.5% Detached
19 Sep 1997 £77,950 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX?

130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX last sold for £154,500 on 31 Oct 2014.

How many times has 130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX been sold?

130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX changed over time?

The price has increased by 98.2% from £77,950 (1997) to £154,500 (2014).

What type of property is 130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX?

130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX is a detached, leasehold.

Is 130, Astley Street, Astley, Manchester, M29 7AX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.