133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT

Terraced Freehold M19 2QT 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£128,600 ▲ 301.9%
Sold 28 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Nov 2014 £128,600 ▲ 301.9% Terraced
30 Oct 2003 £32,000 ▼ 3% Terraced
27 Nov 1997 £33,000 ▲ 127.6% Terraced
17 Sep 1997 £14,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT?

133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT last sold for £128,600 on 28 Nov 2014.

How many times has 133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT been sold?

133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT changed over time?

The price has increased by 786.9% from £14,500 (1997) to £128,600 (2014).

What type of property is 133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT?

133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT is a terraced, freehold.

Is 133, Henderson Street, Manchester, M19 2QT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.