134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW

Terraced Leasehold M45 7RW 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£360,000 ▲ 5.4%
Sold 18 Jul 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Jul 2014 £360,000 ▲ 5.4% Terraced
16 Nov 2007 £341,500 ▲ 3.5% Terraced
25 Oct 2006 £330,000 ▲ 106.3% Terraced
13 Jul 2000 £160,000 ▲ 146.2% Terraced
30 Jul 1999 £65,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW?

134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW last sold for £360,000 on 18 Jul 2014.

How many times has 134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW been sold?

134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW changed over time?

The price has increased by 453.8% from £65,000 (1999) to £360,000 (2014).

What type of property is 134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW?

134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 134, Radcliffe New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7RW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited