139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT

Terraced Leasehold M26 2UT 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£34,950 ▲ 105.6%
Sold 20 Apr 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Apr 2000 £34,950 ▲ 105.6% Terraced
9 Mar 1999 £17,000 ▲ 19.3% Terraced
22 Feb 1999 £14,250 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT?

139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT last sold for £34,950 on 20 Apr 2000.

How many times has 139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT been sold?

139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT changed over time?

The price has increased by 145.3% from £14,250 (1999) to £34,950 (2000).

What type of property is 139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT?

139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 139, Bury Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2UT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.