14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD

Detached Freehold DN38 6FD EPC C 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£42,000 ▼ 55.1%
Sold 25 Oct 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Oct 2007 £42,000 ▼ 55.1% Detached
20 Jun 2003 £93,500 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD?

14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD last sold for £42,000 on 25 Oct 2007.

How many times has 14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD been sold?

14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD changed over time?

The price has decreased by 55.1% from £93,500 (2003) to £42,000 (2007).

What type of property is 14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD?

14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD?

14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 69/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 14, Chestnut Grove, Barnetby, DN38 6FD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.