14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF

Semi-Detached Leasehold M28 7JF 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£67,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 1 Feb 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Feb 2008 £67,500 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
28 Feb 2002 £67,500 ▲ 18.4% Semi-detached
19 Mar 2001 £57,000 ▲ 14% Semi-detached
12 Dec 1997 £49,995 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF?

14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF last sold for £67,500 on 1 Feb 2008.

How many times has 14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF been sold?

14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF changed over time?

The price has increased by 35% from £49,995 (1997) to £67,500 (2008).

What type of property is 14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF?

14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 14, Mereclough Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 7JF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.