14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY

Terraced Leasehold M15 5LY 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£113,000 ▲ 42.1%
Sold 2 Jan 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Jan 2013 £113,000 ▲ 42.1% Terraced
14 Nov 2002 £79,500 ▲ 71% Terraced
2 Sep 1997 £46,500 Terraced (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY?

14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY last sold for £113,000 on 2 Jan 2013.

How many times has 14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY been sold?

14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY changed over time?

The price has increased by 143% from £46,500 (1997) to £113,000 (2013).

What type of property is 14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY?

14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 14, Royce Road, Hulme, Manchester, M15 5LY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.