14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ

Terraced Leasehold M46 0DJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£63,450 ▲ 98.3%
Sold 11 Nov 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Nov 2005 £63,450 ▲ 98.3% Terraced
28 Dec 2001 £32,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ?

14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ last sold for £63,450 on 11 Nov 2005.

How many times has 14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ been sold?

14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 98.3% from £32,000 (2001) to £63,450 (2005).

What type of property is 14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ?

14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 14, Sumner Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0DJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.