15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL

Semi-Detached Freehold M25 1LL 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£124,950 ▲ 63.3%
Sold 23 Apr 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Apr 2004 £124,950 ▲ 63.3% Semi-detached
28 Sep 2001 £76,500 ▲ 59.4% Semi-detached
18 Dec 1998 £48,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL?

15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL last sold for £124,950 on 23 Apr 2004.

How many times has 15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL been sold?

15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL changed over time?

The price has increased by 160.3% from £48,000 (1998) to £124,950 (2004).

What type of property is 15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL?

15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 15, Hill Top Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1LL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.