15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold WR2 5AJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£95,000 ▼ 11.2%
Sold 28 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Nov 2014 £95,000 ▼ 11.2% Flat / Maisonette
29 Aug 2007 £107,000 ▲ 30.5% Flat / Maisonette
17 Sep 2004 £82,000 ▲ 90.9% Flat / Maisonette
10 Jul 2000 £42,950 ▲ 53.4% Flat / Maisonette
11 Jul 1997 £28,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ last sold for £95,000 on 28 Nov 2014.

How many times has 15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ been sold?

15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 239.3% from £28,000 (1997) to £95,000 (2014).

What type of property is 15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 15, King Charles Place, Worcester, WR2 5AJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.