15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP

Terraced Freehold SG4 0BP 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£471,500 ▲ 135.8%
Sold 16 Dec 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Dec 2024 £471,500 ▲ 135.8% Terraced
1 Mar 2013 £200,000 ▲ 29% Terraced
30 Mar 2005 £155,000 ▲ 47.6% Terraced
27 Jun 2001 £105,000 ▲ 81% Terraced
3 Jan 1996 £58,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP last sold for £471,500 on 16 Dec 2024.

How many times has 15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP been sold?

15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP changed over time?

The price has increased by 712.9% from £58,000 (1996) to £471,500 (2024).

What type of property is 15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP is a terraced, freehold.

Is 15, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.