15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE

Semi-Detached Leasehold M43 7SE 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£107,845 ▼ 2%
Sold 8 Sep 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Sep 2014 £107,845 ▼ 2% Semi-detached
29 Aug 2014 £110,000 ▲ 150% Semi-detached
25 Feb 2000 £44,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE?

15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE last sold for £107,845 on 8 Sep 2014.

How many times has 15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE been sold?

15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE changed over time?

The price has increased by 145.1% from £44,000 (2000) to £107,845 (2014).

What type of property is 15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE?

15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 15, St Kildas Avenue, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.