16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG

Semi-Detached Freehold M30 8NG 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£84,000 ▼ 1.2%
Sold 8 Aug 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Aug 2014 £84,000 ▼ 1.2% Terraced
8 Jul 2005 £85,000 ▲ 62.7% Semi-detached
16 Aug 2002 £52,250 ▲ 99% Semi-detached
30 Apr 1997 £26,250 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG?

16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG last sold for £84,000 on 8 Aug 2014.

How many times has 16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG been sold?

16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG changed over time?

The price has increased by 220% from £26,250 (1997) to £84,000 (2014).

What type of property is 16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG?

16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 16, Annisdale Close, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8NG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.