16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR

Terraced Leasehold M32 0JR 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£100,000 ▲ 101%
Sold 19 Jan 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jan 2012 £100,000 ▲ 101% Terraced
17 Nov 2000 £49,750 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR?

16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR last sold for £100,000 on 19 Jan 2012.

How many times has 16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR been sold?

16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR changed over time?

The price has increased by 101% from £49,750 (2000) to £100,000 (2012).

What type of property is 16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR?

16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 16, Haddon Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited