16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD

Terraced Freehold M41 9DD 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£185,000 ▲ 60.2%
Sold 16 Aug 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Aug 2010 £185,000 ▲ 60.2% Terraced
28 Aug 2003 £115,500 ▲ 135.7% Terraced
25 Aug 1995 £49,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD last sold for £185,000 on 16 Aug 2010.

How many times has 16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD been sold?

16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD changed over time?

The price has increased by 277.6% from £49,000 (1995) to £185,000 (2010).

What type of property is 16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD is a terraced, freehold.

Is 16, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.