Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2012 | £193,000 | ▲ 264.5% | Semi-detached |
| 16 Apr 1999 | £52,950 | — | Semi-detached |
16, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF last sold for £193,000 on 16 Mar 2012.
16, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 264.5% from £52,950 (1999) to £193,000 (2012).
16, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF is a semi-detached, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.