17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN

Semi-Detached Freehold M43 6NN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£41,500 ▲ 4.5%
Sold 9 Aug 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Aug 2000 £41,500 ▲ 4.5% Semi-detached
18 Mar 1998 £39,730 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN?

17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN last sold for £41,500 on 9 Aug 2000.

How many times has 17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN been sold?

17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN changed over time?

The price has increased by 4.5% from £39,730 (1998) to £41,500 (2000).

What type of property is 17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN?

17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 17, Alderdale Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6NN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.