17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB

Terraced Leasehold KT3 3TB 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£265,000 ▲ 223.2%
Sold 11 Oct 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Oct 2013 £265,000 ▲ 223.2% Terraced
20 Nov 2009 £82,000 ▼ 10.9% Terraced
23 Mar 2007 £92,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
23 Mar 2007 £92,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB?

17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB last sold for £265,000 on 11 Oct 2013.

How many times has 17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB been sold?

17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB changed over time?

The price has increased by 188% from £92,000 (2007) to £265,000 (2013).

What type of property is 17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB?

17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 17, Barker Close, New Malden, KT3 3TB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited